Trains Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer

Complete Timetable & Cheap Train Tickets

Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer train times
06:00 - 15:18 9 hours 18 minutes
3 change(s)
07:13 - 16:04 8 hours 51 minutes
3 change(s)
07:39 - 16:04 8 hours 25 minutes
5 change(s)
08:13 - 17:04 8 hours 51 minutes
3 change(s)
08:43 - 17:04 8 hours 21 minutes
5 change(s)
09:16 - 18:46 9 hours 30 minutes
6 change(s)
Trains Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer - Facts 
  • Distance: 827 km
  • Fastest route: 8 hours 2 minutes 
  • Number of trains: 11 
  • Changes: 1 
  • First train: 06:04 
  • Last train: 13:04 
  • Trains operator(s): 
  • Fare range: €212 - €227 
  • From price: €212
Cheap train tickets from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer!

Book your train journey from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer in just 2 minutes - always the best price! The rates from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer start from €212!

Every day 11 trains run between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer. The distance is 827 kilometers and the fastest train journey takes 8 hours 2 minutes. 

The earlier you book, the cheaper train tickets are. Just before departure, train tickets can be three to ten times more expensive. For this route the price difference from early booking to just before departure is  €212 - €227.

Train times / timetable

Find all train times in Europe here: travel from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer with , the first train leaves at 06:04 and the last train at 13:04.

Brussel-Midi/Zuid

Railway Station Brussels 

The Thalys and the Intercity arrive and depart from Brussels Midi/Zuid, the main station in Brussels. From here also the Eurostar to London departs and the ICE and Thalys to Cologne and Frankfurt. You can also take from here domestic trains to Bruges, Ghent and Ypres. 

Other major stations in Brussels are Brussels Centraal and Brussels Schuman. Brussels Centraal is the best station to get off if you want to visit the old city centre. You can walk to the main square and fine restaurants. Brussels Schuman is the railway station for the European Parliament. 

  • Wifi: no
  • Lockers: yes
  • Restaurants: yes
  • Parking: yes, paid

To the city centre

More information: 

Frequently Asked Questions

How long does it take to travel from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer?
The average travel time between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer is 8 hours 2 minutes. On average 11 trains per day run between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer. The first train is leaving Brussel-Midi/Zuid at 06:04 and the last at 13:04. The prices for train tickets from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer start from €212.

How much does it cost to take the train from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer?
The train fares for tickets from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer start from €212. If you book early you have more chance to buy cheap train tickets from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer. Sometimes tickets cost up to 4-5 times more just before departure than at the time the sales period starts.

How do I get from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer?
On average 11 trains per day run between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer. The number of changes on this route is 1. Trains are one of the best ways to travel around Europe, they are fast, convenient and if you book on time there are often great deals. Fares for trains from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer start from €212.

How long is the train ride from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer?
The average travel time between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer is 8 hours 2 minutes. Every day 11 runs between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer and the number of changes is 1. Train times can vary at any time of the day - check our rail planner for all the actual train times.

How far is Brussel-Midi/Zuid from Cagnes-sur-Mer by train?
The distance between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer is 827 kilometers. The average travel time is 8 hours 2 minutes and there are approximately 11 trains per day running between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer. The first train leaves from Brussel-Midi/Zuid at 06:04 and the last one at 13:04.

Which trains run from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer?
The following railway companies operate on the route between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer: . The average travel time is 8 hours 2 minutes, the distance is 827 kilometers and fares start from €212.

How to buy cheap train tickets from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer?
Book your train tickets from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer as early as possible - sometimes it saves 4-5 times than booking just before departure. If rail tickets between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer are already available try to avoid peak times and / or travel on Tuesday or Thursday. Train tickets from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer start from €212.

Do prices go down for trains Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer?
Unfortunately, no - there are no last minutes. Train tickets from Brussel-Midi/Zuid to Cagnes-sur-Mer only become more expensive the closer to departure time. The only way to purchase cheap train tickets is to book as early as possible. In general, it is more economical to travel between Brussel-Midi/Zuid and Cagnes-sur-Mer on Tuesday or Thursday, avoid peak times and / or travel late in the morning or in the early afternoon.

[b]Other way around - Train from [to] to [from][/b][list][*][url={return_route}]Trains from [to] to [from][/url][/list]

About HappyRail
Our mission is to make booking all train tickets in Europe as easy as possible. We do that by providing one platform for all train tickets and rail passes at the best prices. We want you to have the best booking experience. The ticketing process should be hassle-free as well. Basically, whenever you book with Happyrail your reservation should be cheap, fast and super easy.

Right now you can book train tickets to 65,000 destinations in Germany, France, Spain, Italy, the UK and all other European countries and this is just the beginning. Our dream is to enable an online reservation from Lisbon to Ho Chi Minh, the world's longest rail journey at 17,852 km.

Also booking an InterRail Pass, Eurail Pass or Swiss Travel Pass has never been this easy!